Choosing between an MSI vs ASUS monitor is less about finding the better brand and more about identifying which display delivers the features you actually need. Both manufacturers offer gaming monitors ranging from affordable high-refresh-rate IPS displays to premium OLED models designed for competitive gaming and immersive entertainment.
- MSI vs ASUS Monitor: Quick Comparison
- Gaming Performance: Is MSI or ASUS Better?
- Display Quality: MSI vs ASUS IPS, VA, and OLED
- Color Accuracy, HDR, and Image Quality
- MSI vs ASUS Monitor Connectivity and Features
- MSI vs ASUS Monitor for Different Uses
- Build Quality, Reliability, and Warranty
- MSI vs ASUS Monitor: Which Offers Better Value?
- Common Mistakes When Comparing MSI and ASUS Monitors
- How to Choose Between an MSI and ASUS Monitor
- Frequently Asked Questions
- Final Verdict: MSI or ASUS Monitor?
- Editorial Source Log
For most buyers, neither brand is automatically superior. MSI is worth considering when a particular model offers stronger connectivity, a higher refresh rate, or more useful specifications for the money. ASUS is equally competitive, especially when its gaming features, motion-handling options, and display characteristics better match your setup.
For example, the MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2 and ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS are both 27-inch, 1440p, 180Hz IPS gaming monitors. Their differences become more meaningful when you compare USB-C charging, gaming features, and connectivity rather than the logos on their bezels.
At the OLED level, the MSI MPG 271QRX QD-OLED and ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG illustrate a different trade-off: MSI offers a higher refresh rate, while ASUS offers display characteristics that can work better in bright environments.
This comparison examines those real product differences and explains which brand makes more sense for different gaming, productivity, and entertainment needs.

MSI vs ASUS Monitor: Quick Comparison
| Category | MSI monitors | ASUS monitors |
|---|---|---|
| Gaming-focused series | MAG, MPG | TUF Gaming, ROG Strix, ROG Swift |
| Mainstream gaming | Competitive 1440p high-refresh IPS options | Competitive 1440p high-refresh IPS options |
| Premium gaming | High-refresh QD-OLED options | QD-OLED and WOLED options |
| Adaptive sync | Model-dependent FreeSync and Adaptive-Sync support | Model-dependent FreeSync, Adaptive-Sync, and G-SYNC Compatible support |
| Motion features | Model-specific response-time and gaming controls | Model-specific ELMB and ELMB Sync features |
| USB-C functionality | Some models provide substantial laptop charging | USB-C functionality and power delivery vary by model |
| Color performance | Depends on panel, calibration, and display mode | Depends on panel, calibration, and display mode |
| HDR | Available from entry-level HDR support to OLED | Available from entry-level HDR support to OLED |
| Best buying approach | Compare specific model features and price | Compare specific model features and price |
There is no reliable brand-wide winner for response time, color accuracy, reliability, or value. Those conclusions require comparable models and appropriate testing.
Gaming Performance: Is MSI or ASUS Better?
Refresh Rate and Motion Clarity
Refresh rate determines how many times a monitor can update its image each second. Higher refresh rates can make motion appear smoother and reduce the time between display updates, provided your PC can deliver sufficiently high frame rates.
The theoretical interval between refreshes is:
-
144Hz: approximately 6.94 milliseconds.
-
180Hz: approximately 5.56 milliseconds.
-
240Hz: approximately 4.17 milliseconds.
-
360Hz: approximately 2.78 milliseconds.
These numbers describe the refresh interval, not measured input lag or pixel response time.
At the mainstream gaming level, MSI and ASUS can offer practically equivalent headline specifications. The MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2 and ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS both support 2560 × 1440 resolution and a maximum 180Hz refresh rate.
A buyer choosing between them should examine real-world motion testing, overdrive behavior, connectivity, and price instead of assuming one brand is faster.
At the premium OLED level, differences can be more substantial. The MSI MPG 271QRX QD-OLED supports 360Hz, compared with 240Hz on the ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG.
That makes the MSI an attractive option for players who prioritize high frame rates in games such as Counter-Strike 2, Valorant, and Overwatch 2.
However, a higher refresh rate alone does not guarantee the best experience. Pixel transitions, input lag, frame consistency, and the available refresh rate over each video input also matter.
Response Time and Input Lag
Monitor advertisements frequently highlight response times such as 1ms or 0.03ms. These figures should not be interpreted as guaranteed performance across every refresh rate and picture setting.
Pixel response time describes how quickly pixels change between states. Input lag describes the delay between receiving a signal and displaying its result. They are related to perceived responsiveness but measure different things.
Both MSI and ASUS sell monitors with aggressive response-time claims. What matters is whether a monitor maintains fast transitions without excessive overshoot, which can create inverse ghosting around moving objects.
Independent measurements are particularly useful here.
RTINGS’ comparison of the MSI MPG 271QRX QD-OLED and ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG found the MSI more appealing for competitive gaming because it combines a higher refresh rate with lower measured input lag. That finding applies to those specific monitors, not every MSI or ASUS display.
For everyday gaming, a well-performing 180Hz IPS monitor can already provide a responsive experience. Paying substantially more for 360Hz makes the most sense when competitive play is a major priority and your system can produce the necessary frame rates.
Adaptive Sync and Screen Tearing
Both manufacturers offer monitors supporting variable refresh rate technology.
Adaptive sync allows a compatible display to coordinate its refresh timing with the GPU’s frame delivery. This reduces visible tearing and can improve smoothness when frame rates fluctuate.
However, support varies by product.
Before purchasing, check:
-
Whether the exact model supports FreeSync, G-SYNC Compatible operation, or another applicable VRR standard.
-
Its supported VRR range.
-
Whether VRR works through your intended HDMI, DisplayPort, or USB-C connection.
-
Whether motion-blur reduction can operate simultaneously with VRR.
ASUS offers ELMB Sync on certain monitors, including the ROG Strix XG27ACS. This feature is relevant to buyers interested in backlight-strobing-based blur reduction, although its real-world usefulness depends on settings, frame consistency, and visible artifacts.
MSI also offers model-specific gaming and motion controls. Neither manufacturer’s feature names should replace independent motion-performance testing.
Display Quality: MSI vs ASUS IPS, VA, and OLED
Panel technology often matters more than the monitor brand.
IPS Monitors for Everyday Gaming and Productivity
IPS monitors are a practical choice for users who need good viewing angles, sharp text, relatively predictable colors, and solid gaming performance.
The MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2 and ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS both use IPS-family panels and have a stated typical contrast ratio of 1000:1.
This means neither should be expected to produce the nearly perfect blacks available from OLED technology.
Their brightness specifications are also different. MSI lists 400 nits for the MAG 274QRF QD E2, while ASUS lists 350 nits of typical brightness for the XG27ACS.
These are manufacturer specifications rather than results from a controlled side-by-side brightness test.
For a mixed-use PC handling gaming, browsing, office tasks, and occasional image editing, either monitor can be a sensible option.
The differences in connectivity and supported features may matter more than the modest gap in advertised brightness.
VA Monitors for Contrast and Dark-Room Gaming
VA panels generally offer stronger native contrast than conventional IPS panels, although performance varies considerably.
That can help darker scenes look deeper without requiring OLED.
However, some VA monitors exhibit slower transitions in dark shades, producing visible smearing during motion. This weakness is not universal, and buyers should examine measurements for the exact display.
Neither MSI nor ASUS should be judged solely on whether a monitor uses VA technology.
If you mainly play cinematic single-player games in a dim room, a well-performing VA monitor may offer an appealing alternative to IPS. If fast competitive gaming is your priority, check dark-transition performance carefully.
OLED Monitors for Premium Gaming
OLED technology offers pixel-level light control, allowing individual pixels to turn off completely.
This creates exceptional black levels and eliminates the backlight glow associated with conventional LCD monitors.
Both MSI and ASUS offer OLED gaming displays, but the underlying OLED technologies and screen coatings can produce meaningful differences.
Consider these two models:
| Specification | MSI MPG 271QRX QD-OLED | ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG |
|---|---|---|
| Screen size | 26.5 inches | 26.5 inches |
| Resolution | 2560 × 1440 | 2560 × 1440 |
| Panel technology | QD-OLED | WOLED |
| Maximum refresh rate | 360Hz | 240Hz |
| Advertised GtG response | 0.03ms | 0.03ms |
| Display surface | Anti-reflection | Glossy |
| HDR certification/support | DisplayHDR True Black 400 | HDR10 support |
| Primary advantage | Higher refresh rate | Better bright-room black appearance in published testing |
The MSI monitor offers more refresh-rate headroom for competitive gaming.
The ASUS model may be preferable in brighter rooms. In RTINGS’ published comparison, the ASUS maintained a deeper-looking black appearance under ambient light and achieved higher brightness, while the MSI provided a refresh-rate and input-lag advantage.
These differences are meaningful because QD-OLED and WOLED displays do not always behave identically when exposed to room lighting.
A dark gaming room can make OLED contrast especially impressive regardless of the brand. In brighter spaces, reflection handling, screen coating, and ambient-light behavior deserve more attention.
Neither monitor is automatically the best choice for continuous office work. OLED panels carry burn-in considerations, particularly with prolonged exposure to static interface elements such as taskbars, spreadsheets, and application toolbars.
Both brands provide OLED protection features on supported models, but warranty details and coverage conditions should be checked for the exact US product.
Color Accuracy, HDR, and Image Quality
Which Brand Has Better Colors?
Neither brand consistently wins color accuracy across its entire monitor lineup.
Several factors determine actual image quality:
-
Native panel color gamut.
-
Factory calibration accuracy.
-
Availability of a usable sRGB mode.
-
White balance and gamma behavior.
-
Brightness uniformity.
-
Color accuracy after calibration.
A monitor advertising a wide color gamut does not necessarily reproduce standard web colors more accurately.
For example, the MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2 and ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS both advertise wide color-gamut coverage. However, their manufacturer specifications use different color-space coverage figures, which cannot establish which monitor is better calibrated.
A wider gamut can provide more saturated colors in compatible content, but an effective sRGB mode is valuable for everyday viewing.
People who edit photos, produce graphics, or work with color-sensitive material should prioritize independently measured accuracy and appropriate calibration controls.
A gaming-oriented brand or product family is not a substitute for those measurements.
Which Brand Offers Better HDR?
Both manufacturers sell monitors advertised with HDR functionality, but HDR support spans a wide performance range.
A monitor accepting an HDR signal does not necessarily deliver a dramatic HDR experience.
For strong HDR presentation, look for appropriate peak brightness, effective contrast, controlled dark scenes, and accurate tone mapping.
Entry-level DisplayHDR 400 IPS monitors generally lack the pixel-level light control of OLED. Their HDR capabilities are therefore substantially more limited, especially in scenes mixing very bright and very dark elements.
An OLED display can provide much better contrast, although total brightness and full-screen brightness still differ by model.
Do not assume a monitor is superior simply because its product page displays a larger HDR brightness number. Advertised peak values may apply only under specific window sizes and testing conditions.
If HDR gaming is one of your main priorities, compare independent measurements instead of relying on brand reputation or certification labels alone.
MSI vs ASUS Monitor Connectivity and Features
Connectivity is one area where a specific monitor can have a clear advantage over another, even when both use similar panels and refresh rates.
DisplayPort, HDMI, and USB-C
Consider the MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2 and ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS.
| Connection | MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2 | ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS |
|---|---|---|
| DisplayPort | 1 × DP 1.4a | 1 × DP 1.4 |
| HDMI | 2 × HDMI 2.0b | 1 × HDMI 2.0 |
| USB-C video | Yes | Yes |
| USB-C power delivery | Up to 65W | Up to 7.5W |
| USB-A hub | 2 × USB 2.0 | Not listed |
| Maximum 1440p refresh over HDMI | 144Hz | 144Hz |
| Maximum 1440p refresh over DisplayPort | 180Hz | 180Hz |
The MSI model has a meaningful advantage for users connecting a compatible USB-C laptop that can charge through 65W Power Delivery.
The ASUS monitor provides USB-C video connectivity, but its 7.5W power output is not a practical substitute for a typical laptop charger.
This distinction matters for anyone building a shared gaming and work desk.
Neither brand has a universal connectivity advantage. Other ASUS monitors offer stronger USB functionality, while other MSI models have fewer ports. Check the exact model specifications before deciding.
Gaming Software and On-Screen Controls
MSI and ASUS both provide gaming-oriented display settings, although their software and features vary.
ASUS offers features such as GamePlus, GameVisual, Shadow Boost, and ELMB on supported models. These provide options for display presets, visibility adjustments, and motion-related settings.
MSI offers gaming controls that may include crosshair overlays, dark-area adjustments, refresh-related settings, and software-based monitor configuration.
These features can improve convenience, but they do not replace fundamental display performance.
For example, increasing visibility in dark scenes may make some game elements easier to recognize but can also reduce the intended appearance of the image.
Users who prioritize accurate colors may prefer a calibrated or appropriately configured picture mode over aggressive gaming presets.
MSI vs ASUS Monitor for Different Uses
Competitive FPS Gaming
For esports-focused gaming, prioritize refresh rate, low measured input lag, consistent pixel transitions, and usable adaptive sync.
The MSI MPG 271QRX QD-OLED is a strong candidate against the ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG because its 360Hz refresh rate exceeds the ASUS model’s 240Hz capability.
That difference becomes most relevant when a system consistently produces exceptionally high frame rates.
However, a gamer running demanding titles at 100–160 FPS may gain less from 360Hz than someone playing lightweight competitive games at 300 FPS or higher.
For mainstream competitive gaming, the MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2 and ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS both offer a sensible 1440p, 180Hz specification.
Single-Player and Story-Driven Games
For cinematic games, contrast, image quality, HDR performance, and immersion often matter more than extremely high refresh rates.
OLED models from either manufacturer can provide a significant visual upgrade over conventional edge-lit IPS monitors, particularly in dark scenes.
The ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG is especially interesting for people who want a glossy WOLED display and play in a moderately bright room.
The MSI MPG 271QRX QD-OLED offers an alternative with QD-OLED color characteristics and greater refresh-rate headroom.
The better choice depends on lighting conditions, reflections, HDR behavior, and current pricing.
Office Work and Productivity
For general productivity, an IPS monitor is often the more straightforward choice.
Static toolbars, windows, spreadsheets, and taskbars can remain visible for hours, making OLED burn-in a consideration for users with extensive desktop workloads.
A 27-inch 1440p IPS monitor provides a reasonable balance between screen space and pixel density.
The MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2 stands out for mixed laptop and desktop use because of its 65W USB-C charging capability.
The ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS can still work well as an office and gaming display, particularly when laptop charging is unnecessary.
Users who work primarily with text may also want to consider a 27-inch 4K monitor, because the higher pixel density generally produces sharper text at an appropriate viewing distance.
Console Gaming on PS5 or Xbox Series X
For modern console gaming, check whether the monitor supports the exact resolution and refresh-rate combination you intend to use.
A high advertised PC refresh rate is not automatically useful for consoles that typically target up to 120Hz.
Important considerations include HDMI input capabilities, supported 120Hz modes, VRR compatibility, HDR performance, and how the monitor handles console video signals.
The ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG, for example, is limited to a listed 144Hz maximum over HDMI at its native resolution. That does not inherently prevent 120Hz console use, but buyers should verify the particular console mode.
A 360Hz gaming monitor is not necessary simply to get smooth PS5 gameplay.
If console gaming is your main use, prioritize verified HDMI functionality and picture quality over refresh rates far beyond the console’s output.
Build Quality, Reliability, and Warranty
Which Brand Is More Reliable?
It would be misleading to declare MSI or ASUS more reliable without comparable failure-rate data across their monitor lineups.
Reliability depends on more than the manufacturer. Panel technology, electronics, thermal design, product generation, quality control, and individual defects can all affect ownership experience.
A premium product is not guaranteed to last longer than a less expensive monitor.
Before buying, examine the warranty terms for the exact model and seller rather than assuming every monitor from one brand receives identical coverage.
OLED Burn-In Warranty
OLED burn-in protection deserves particular attention.
The US specifications for the MSI MPG 271QRX QD-OLED list a three-year warranty including panel burn-in.
ASUS also lists a three-year warranty including panel burn-in for the US version of the ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG.
These published warranty descriptions are useful, but customers should read the complete applicable terms, including exclusions and claim procedures.
Burn-in coverage does not mean burn-in is impossible. Preventive features, varied content, and reasonable brightness settings remain relevant to long-term use.
Ergonomics and Desk Compatibility
Both brands offer monitors with adjustable stands, but the available adjustments vary.
The MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2 provides height, tilt, swivel, and pivot adjustments. The ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS includes height and tilt adjustment but does not list swivel or pivot support in its US specifications.
This gives the MSI model greater flexibility for users who want to rotate the screen or adjust it without a monitor arm.
The two monitors also use different VESA mounting patterns: 75 × 75mm on the MSI and 100 × 100mm on the ASUS.
Before buying a monitor arm, verify its supported mounting patterns and weight capacity, along with the monitor’s weight without its stand.
MSI vs ASUS Monitor: Which Offers Better Value?
Neither manufacturer should automatically be considered the budget winner.
Prices vary according to display technology, product generation, retailer discounts, inventory, and regional availability.
A sensible comparison requires two monitors with similar defining specifications and current prices from comparable US sellers.
For example, comparing a 1440p IPS monitor against a 1440p OLED model is not a fair way to judge which brand provides better value.
A more useful comparison is between two similarly equipped 180Hz IPS monitors, or between two OLED displays meeting the same resolution and performance requirements.
The following buying priorities can help.
| Buyer priority | What to value most |
|---|---|
| Affordable 1440p gaming | IPS panel, 144–180Hz, measured motion performance |
| Competitive esports | Low input lag, fast pixel response, high refresh rate |
| Cinematic gaming | Contrast, HDR, reflection handling, color quality |
| Gaming and laptop productivity | USB-C video, charging power, ergonomic stand |
| Primarily office work | Text clarity, IPS or other suitable LCD, ergonomics |
| Premium HDR gaming | OLED performance, HDR measurements, warranty |
| Console gaming | Verified HDMI modes, 120Hz support, VRR |
Avoid paying for features you cannot meaningfully use.
A faster monitor is not always a better purchase if your graphics card rarely reaches its maximum refresh rate. Likewise, OLED may not justify the additional cost for someone primarily reading documents and working with spreadsheets.
Common Mistakes When Comparing MSI and ASUS Monitors
Choosing a Monitor Based Only on Refresh Rate
A 240Hz or 360Hz label can look impressive, but refresh rate is only one aspect of gaming performance.
A monitor with poor motion tuning or excessive overshoot can produce less pleasing movement than a well-tuned alternative.
Look for measured response behavior across multiple refresh rates.
Assuming All OLED Monitors Look Identical
QD-OLED and WOLED have different characteristics, and screen coatings further affect how images appear under ambient light.
Brightness, text rendering, colors, and reflection handling can differ even between OLED monitors with identical resolution and refresh rate.
Ignoring the Video Connection
A monitor may support its full refresh rate through DisplayPort but a lower maximum through HDMI.
Check the specific input you plan to use, particularly for laptops and consoles.
Trusting Advertised Response-Time Numbers
Manufacturer response-time figures often describe performance under selected conditions.
They do not communicate the complete transition behavior, overshoot, or input lag of a display.
Independent measurement is more useful when choosing between similarly specified gaming models.
Comparing Price Without Comparing Features
A cheaper model may lack the charging capability, stand adjustments, USB ports, or image quality you need.
Conversely, a more expensive model may provide features that offer little benefit for your actual workload.
Value should be based on practical benefits relative to verified cost, not the lowest advertised price alone.
How to Choose Between an MSI and ASUS Monitor
Use this decision process before making a purchase.
1. Set your target resolution. For many PC gamers, 1440p is a practical balance between image sharpness and GPU requirements. Consider 4K if your system, budget, and usage justify it.
2. Choose your panel technology. IPS is a versatile option for mixed gaming and productivity. OLED is attractive for premium contrast and gaming motion, with additional ownership considerations.
3. Determine a useful refresh rate. A capable 144–180Hz monitor can be excellent for general gaming. Higher refresh rates are particularly valuable for competitive players with suitable hardware.
4. Compare independent performance measurements. Check response times, input lag, overshoot, color accuracy, brightness, and HDR where applicable.
5. Verify connectivity. Confirm the necessary HDMI, DisplayPort, USB-C, and charging functionality.
6. Check physical compatibility. Consider desk depth, stand footprint, height adjustment, VESA mounting, and monitor-arm requirements.
7. Compare current US prices and warranty coverage. Select the monitor that meets your requirements with the fewest meaningful compromises.
This approach will generally produce a better decision than choosing MSI or ASUS based on brand reputation alone.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is MSI Better Than ASUS for Gaming Monitors?
Not universally. MSI has strong competitive gaming options, including high-refresh-rate QD-OLED displays. ASUS also offers competitive monitors with useful gaming features and a variety of panel technologies. Performance should be evaluated by exact model.
Are ASUS Monitors More Expensive Than MSI Monitors?
Not necessarily. Both manufacturers sell monitors across different price categories. Compare equivalent specifications and current prices before determining which option costs more.
Is MSI or ASUS Better for FPS Games?
Choose the monitor with better measured response times, input lag, refresh rate, and motion clarity. In the specific comparison between the MSI MPG 271QRX QD-OLED and ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG, published testing favors the MSI for competitive play.
Which Has Better Color Accuracy, MSI or ASUS?
Neither brand has an inherent advantage. Color accuracy depends on the exact panel, factory calibration, picture mode, and measurement conditions. Look for independent color-error measurements instead of relying only on advertised gamut coverage.
Is an MSI or ASUS Monitor Better for PS5?
Either can be suitable. The important factors are supported HDMI video modes, 120Hz compatibility, VRR, HDR quality, and resolution handling. A higher PC refresh rate does not automatically improve PS5 performance.
Do MSI and ASUS OLED Monitors Have Burn-In Protection?
Supported OLED models from both brands include protective features. The MSI MPG 271QRX QD-OLED and ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG also list three-year US warranty coverage including panel burn-in, subject to applicable terms.
Final Verdict: MSI or ASUS Monitor?
The best choice between an MSI and ASUS monitor depends on your intended use and the exact displays being compared.
For mainstream 1440p gaming, both brands offer capable high-refresh-rate IPS monitors. The MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2 is particularly worth considering if 65W USB-C laptop charging, additional USB connectivity, and flexible stand adjustments matter to you. The ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS provides an alternative with ASUS gaming features and comparable headline gaming specifications.
For premium competitive OLED gaming, the MSI MPG 271QRX QD-OLED offers a clear refresh-rate advantage over the ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG.
For users who play in brighter environments and prioritize the particular display characteristics of glossy WOLED, the ASUS model has meaningful advantages supported by independent testing.
Ultimately, the better monitor is the one that meets your resolution, motion-performance, image-quality, connectivity, and budget requirements. Compare exact models, not just manufacturers, and avoid paying extra for capabilities that do not improve how you actually use your PC.
Editorial Source Log
Editorial reference material — not part of the published article. Research access date: October 11, 2026. No in-house testing was provided or claimed.
| Claim or model | Source and verification |
|---|---|
| MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2 — IPS, 1440p, 180Hz, connectivity, stand | MSI US specifications |
| ASUS ROG Strix XG27ACS — IPS, 1440p, 180Hz, input limitations, features | ASUS US specifications |
| MSI MPG 271QRX QD-OLED — 360Hz, 1440p, warranty, interfaces | MSI specifications |
| ASUS ROG Strix OLED XG27AQDMG — 240Hz, WOLED, ports, warranty | ASUS US specifications |
| Independent MSI versus ASUS OLED comparison — input lag, lighting conditions, relative performance | RTINGS comparison, methodology v2.1.2 |
Verification limitations: Comparable current selling prices and exact Amazon US listings were not confirmed for all four models, so no price ranking or Amazon availability claim is made. Manufacturer specifications are distinguished from independent measurements. Published testing of one model pair cannot establish brand-wide superiority. Warranty eligibility remains subject to the manufacturer’s full terms and the precise product variant.