Choosing between an ASUS Vs MSI gaming monitor is less about finding the universally better brand and more about matching the right display to your games, hardware, workspace, and budget. Both manufacturers offer fast IPS monitors, high-refresh-rate OLED displays, and models designed for competitive or immersive gaming. However, their features, connectivity, and performance can differ considerably between individual products.
- ASUS vs MSI Gaming Monitor: Quick Comparison
- ASUS vs MSI Gaming Monitor: Display Quality
- Refresh Rate and Gaming Performance
- ASUS vs MSI for Competitive FPS Gaming
- ASUS vs MSI for 1440p Gaming
- ASUS vs MSI for 4K Gaming
- Which Brand Is Better for PS5 and Xbox Gaming?
- Gaming Features and Software
- Build Quality, Ergonomics, and Connectivity
- ASUS vs MSI Gaming Monitor: Price and Value
- ASUS vs MSI OLED Monitor Warranty and Burn-In
- How to Choose Between ASUS and MSI Gaming Monitors
- Frequently Asked Questions
- Final Verdict: ASUS or MSI Gaming Monitor?
- Editorial Source Log
In an ASUS vs MSI gaming monitor comparison, ASUS is particularly worth considering when you want specific premium display features, advanced motion controls, or a high-end ROG OLED model. MSI can be equally compelling when its alternative offers similar panel performance with more useful connectivity or a lower purchase price.
For example, the ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM and MSI MPG 272URX QD-OLED both deliver 4K resolution at 240Hz. Independent comparisons find their overall performance relatively similar, although the ASUS offers advantages in glare handling, brightness, and Dolby Vision support. Neither brand wins every category.
The most useful buying strategy is to compare specific models within the same resolution, panel type, refresh-rate class, and price range.

ASUS vs MSI Gaming Monitor: Quick Comparison
| Category | ASUS Gaming Monitors | MSI Gaming Monitors |
|---|---|---|
| Main gaming families | ROG Swift, ROG Strix, TUF Gaming | MPG, MAG |
| Panel options | IPS, OLED, and VA on selected models | IPS, OLED, and VA on selected models |
| Competitive gaming | High-refresh-rate ROG models, including 480Hz OLED | High-refresh-rate MPG models, including 360Hz OLED |
| 4K OLED gaming | PG27UCDM, 4K 240Hz QD-OLED | MPG 272URX, 4K 240Hz QD-OLED |
| Motion features | Model-dependent ELMB, overdrive, and VRR features | Model-dependent overdrive, VRR, and gaming modes |
| Productivity connectivity | USB-C and hub features on selected models | USB-C, KVM, and hub features on selected models |
| OLED protection | OLED Care features on supported models | OLED Care features on supported models |
| Best reason to choose | A particular display feature or independently verified performance advantage | Equivalent gaming capability with preferable connectivity or pricing |
These differences describe representative models rather than guaranteed advantages across either manufacturer’s entire lineup.
ASUS vs MSI Gaming Monitor: Display Quality
IPS Monitors: Which Brand Looks Better?
IPS remains a practical choice for gamers who want good viewing angles, sharp motion, and dependable performance without paying for OLED.
Consider two 27-inch 1440p gaming monitors:
-
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQ3A: 2560 × 1440, Fast IPS, up to 180Hz, and a typical brightness specification of 250 nits.
-
MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2: 2560 × 1440, Rapid IPS, up to 180Hz, and a typical brightness specification of 400 nits.
Both have the same native resolution and maximum refresh rate, but their published brightness specifications differ. The MSI is rated higher for typical SDR brightness, making it a potentially better fit for a bright room.
That does not automatically establish better overall picture quality. Contrast performance, color accuracy, uniformity, viewing conditions, and factory calibration also influence the experience. Manufacturer brightness specifications are not substitutes for controlled measurements.
The ASUS offers gaming-oriented features such as ELMB Sync, while the MSI includes USB-C connectivity with up to 65W Power Delivery. Which option is preferable depends on whether motion controls or workstation connectivity matter more to you.
OLED Monitors: ASUS vs MSI Picture Quality
OLED is a more meaningful upgrade for gamers seeking deep blacks, near-instant pixel transitions, and high contrast.
Both ASUS and MSI sell QD-OLED gaming monitors. Certain ASUS models also use WOLED technology.
QD-OLED and WOLED should not be judged by brand name alone. Their real-world performance depends on panel generation, display coating, brightness behavior, calibration, ambient light, and the manufacturer’s implementation.
A useful comparison is between the ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM and MSI MPG 272URX QD-OLED.
Both feature:
-
A 26.5-inch viewable OLED display marketed in the 27-inch class
-
Native 3840 × 2160 resolution
-
Maximum 240Hz refresh rate
-
QD-OLED panel technology
-
DisplayPort 2.1a connectivity supporting UHBR20
-
HDMI 2.1 connections
-
Variable-refresh-rate support
RTINGS’ comparison found that the ASUS handles glare better and produces higher brightness, while the two perform similarly in many respects. That makes the ASUS particularly attractive for a brighter gaming room.
The MSI remains a legitimate alternative, especially when its particular connectivity features or selling price better fit your needs.
Which Brand Is Better for HDR Gaming?
HDR gaming depends on more than whether a specification sheet lists HDR10, DisplayHDR 400, or peak brightness.
The important factors include actual highlight brightness, black levels, color performance, tone mapping, and how the screen handles different image sizes.
OLED generally provides a major contrast advantage over conventional IPS panels because individual pixels can turn off. Yet a high peak-brightness claim does not mean a monitor can sustain that brightness across the entire screen.
For high-end gaming, ASUS and MSI both offer capable HDR monitors. The ASUS PG27UCDM has an additional distinction: Dolby Vision support, which can matter when using compatible video sources or games.
Choose HDR capability based on a specific model’s independent test results rather than assuming that either brand consistently delivers the better image.
Refresh Rate and Gaming Performance
144Hz, 180Hz, 240Hz, 360Hz, and 480Hz
Refresh rate determines how many times a monitor can update its image each second.
| Refresh Rate | Time Between Refreshes | Practical Use |
|---|---|---|
| 144Hz | 6.94ms | General gaming |
| 180Hz | 5.56ms | Fast 1440p gaming |
| 240Hz | 4.17ms | High-FPS competitive gaming |
| 360Hz | 2.78ms | Competitive esports |
| 480Hz | 2.08ms | Specialized high-FPS esports |
These figures represent refresh intervals, not complete input latency or pixel response measurements.
Both brands provide options across several of these categories.
ASUS offers the ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP, a 1440p WOLED display with a 480Hz maximum refresh rate. MSI’s MPG 271QRX QD-OLED offers 1440p resolution at 360Hz.
In RTINGS’ direct comparison, the ASUS has the refresh-rate advantage, while the MSI offers productivity conveniences including USB-C and a KVM switch.
That does not make a 480Hz screen necessary for every gamer.
A monitor running at 480Hz is most beneficial when the PC can consistently deliver sufficiently high frame rates and the player is particularly sensitive to motion clarity and responsiveness.
For someone playing single-player games at 80–140 FPS, a quality 180Hz or 240Hz display may be a more sensible purchase than an expensive 480Hz model.
Which Brand Has Faster Response Times?
Response time describes how quickly pixels transition between colors. It is different from refresh rate and input lag.
Gaming monitor manufacturers often advertise figures such as 1ms GTG for IPS or 0.03ms GTG for OLED.
These numbers are not enough to establish which monitor performs better.
Measured pixel transitions vary with refresh rate, overdrive settings, and testing methodology. A monitor can advertise a fast transition time while producing noticeable overshoot or inverse ghosting at particular settings.
For IPS monitors, examine independent measurements of response behavior across multiple refresh rates.
For OLED monitors, pixel transitions are generally extremely fast, so refresh rate, signal processing, input lag, and motion presentation become important distinguishing factors.
Neither ASUS nor MSI should be awarded an automatic response-time victory based solely on advertised numbers.
ASUS vs MSI for Competitive FPS Gaming
Games such as Counter-Strike 2, Valorant, Apex Legends, and Overwatch 2 reward responsive displays with clear motion.
ASUS offers compelling high-end options, including the 480Hz ROG Swift OLED PG27AQDP.
MSI’s 360Hz MPG 271QRX QD-OLED remains a strong alternative for players who do not need the highest available refresh rate.
The difference between 360Hz and 480Hz is approximately 0.69 milliseconds per refresh interval. Although that is a real technical improvement, it is smaller than the difference between 144Hz and 240Hz, and it should not be confused with an equivalent reduction in total system latency.
For competitive FPS gaming, prioritize these considerations:
-
A refresh rate that your PC can realistically use.
-
Good motion clarity at the frame rates you typically achieve.
-
Low independently measured input lag.
-
Minimal overshoot or distracting ghosting.
-
Appropriate VRR behavior during fluctuating frame rates.
-
A screen size and resolution suited to your preferred viewing distance.
ASUS may be preferable when a particular ROG model offers a verified refresh-rate or motion-performance advantage. MSI may be preferable when its alternative meets your performance requirements at a more attractive price.
ASUS vs MSI for 1440p Gaming
For many desktop gaming setups, a 27-inch 1440p monitor offers a practical balance between sharpness and GPU requirements.
Compared with 1080p, 1440p provides more pixels and greater image detail. Compared with native 4K, it is generally easier for a GPU to drive at high frame rates.
The ASUS TUF VG27AQ3A and MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2 illustrate different approaches to the category.
ASUS TUF Gaming VG27AQ3A
The ASUS model combines a 27-inch QHD Fast IPS panel with a 180Hz refresh rate.
Its distinguishing features include ELMB Sync, Adaptive-Sync support, and compatibility with supported NVIDIA and AMD variable-refresh-rate configurations.
The monitor also includes integrated 2W stereo speakers. Those speakers may be convenient for basic sound output but should not be viewed as a substitute for quality headphones or dedicated speakers.
An important limitation is its stand: ASUS lists tilt and swivel adjustment but no height adjustment.
It also lacks the USB-C display and charging features found on the MSI alternative.
MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2
The MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2 offers the same 27-inch QHD resolution and 180Hz maximum refresh rate.
It distinguishes itself with USB-C video connectivity and up to 65W Power Delivery, as well as a height-adjustable stand.
Its published specifications list a typical 400-nit brightness rating.
However, input limitations matter. MSI specifies up to 180Hz through DisplayPort or USB-C, whereas HDMI is limited to 144Hz at native 1440p.
Anyone purchasing this monitor specifically for 180Hz gaming should plan to use a compatible DisplayPort or USB-C connection.
1440p Verdict
The ASUS is worth considering if you want ELMB Sync and do not require USB-C or stand height adjustment.
The MSI is attractive for a combined gaming and productivity desk, particularly when connected to a laptop.
At equal prices, the MSI’s connectivity and ergonomics make it the more flexible choice for that mixed-use scenario. However, independently measured response times, image accuracy, and current pricing should determine the final purchase.
ASUS vs MSI for 4K Gaming
4K gaming offers substantially more image detail than 1440p, but it also increases GPU demands.
At 3840 × 2160, a display contains approximately 8.3 million pixels. A 2560 × 1440 screen contains approximately 3.7 million.
That makes GPU capability an especially important consideration before purchasing a 4K gaming monitor.
ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM
The PG27UCDM is a premium 27-inch-class 4K QD-OLED monitor capable of 240Hz operation.
Its notable features include DisplayPort 2.1a UHBR20, HDMI 2.1, USB-C with 90W Power Delivery, and Dolby Vision support.
ASUS also incorporates OLED Care Pro, including proximity-based screen protection.
The display targets gamers who want high pixel density, OLED contrast, fast refresh rates, and premium connectivity in a relatively compact screen.
Its main drawbacks are the expense associated with this class of display, ongoing OLED burn-in considerations, and the powerful GPU needed to take advantage of 4K at very high frame rates.
MSI MPG 272URX QD-OLED
The MSI MPG 272URX QD-OLED competes in essentially the same display class.
It combines a 26.5-inch viewable QD-OLED panel, 3840 × 2160 resolution, and a maximum 240Hz refresh rate.
It includes DisplayPort 2.1a UHBR20, HDMI 2.1, and USB-C with up to 98W Power Delivery.
The monitor also supports KVM functionality, allowing compatible connected computers to share supported peripherals.
That configuration makes it appealing for users switching between a gaming desktop and another computer.
MSI specifies a three-year warranty including panel burn-in for this model, although purchasers should verify applicable US terms and claim conditions.
4K OLED Comparison
| Specification | ASUS PG27UCDM | MSI MPG 272URX |
|---|---|---|
| Panel | QD-OLED | QD-OLED |
| Native resolution | 3840 × 2160 | 3840 × 2160 |
| Maximum refresh rate | 240Hz | 240Hz |
| DisplayPort | 2.1a UHBR20 | 2.1a UHBR20 |
| HDMI | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| USB-C Power Delivery | 90W | 98W |
| Dolby Vision | Supported | Not listed in verified specifications |
| KVM | Not established in reviewed specifications | Supported |
| Specified burn-in warranty | 3 years | 3 years |
On measured picture performance, the ASUS has specific advantages according to RTINGS. The MSI offers slightly greater specified USB-C charging capacity and useful multi-device features.
The ASUS is the stronger choice when its brighter image, glare performance, or Dolby Vision support directly benefits your setup.
The MSI is a reasonable alternative when KVM functionality is valuable or the monitor sells for meaningfully less.
Which Brand Is Better for PS5 and Xbox Gaming?
Console gaming requires a different evaluation from PC gaming.
PlayStation 5 and Xbox Series X users generally benefit from a 4K display with appropriate HDMI 2.1 support and 120Hz operation.
Buying a 240Hz or 360Hz monitor does not make a console output games at those refresh rates. Console output modes and individual game limits still apply.
When selecting an ASUS or MSI monitor for a console, check:
-
Whether HDMI supports the resolution and refresh rate you need.
-
Whether VRR works with your particular console.
-
Whether automatic low-latency features are supported.
-
Whether HDR is implemented well.
-
Whether the monitor accepts and displays the desired 4K signal.
-
Whether audio output matches your setup.
The ASUS PG27UCDM and MSI MPG 272URX both provide the core 4K high-refresh-rate connectivity expected from premium console-compatible displays.
However, the ASUS also supports Dolby Vision. That is relevant for compatible Xbox content and other supported sources, although the availability of Dolby Vision depends on the console, content, and output configuration.
Do not pay substantially more for an extreme PC refresh rate if your primary use is gaming at 60Hz or 120Hz on a console.
Gaming Features and Software
ASUS ELMB Sync and DisplayWidget
Selected ASUS gaming monitors offer Extreme Low Motion Blur technologies designed to improve motion clarity.
ELMB Sync on supported displays allows backlight-strobing technology to operate alongside variable refresh rate.
This is a meaningful feature distinction, but it does not guarantee ideal performance at every refresh rate. Strobing can introduce brightness reductions, visible duplication, or flicker-related discomfort depending on implementation.
ASUS DisplayWidget software provides convenient access to supported monitor settings from a computer, reducing the need to navigate physical on-screen menus for routine adjustments.
MSI Gaming Features and KVM
Selected MSI monitors support Gaming Intelligence software features, gaming picture modes, and KVM functionality.
A KVM switch can be particularly useful for users who connect a gaming desktop and work laptop to one monitor.
Instead of constantly moving a keyboard and mouse between computers, a suitable KVM-equipped monitor can manage compatible peripheral connections.
However, KVM is not universal across MSI monitors. Buyers must verify the exact model, required upstream cables, USB connections, and switching behavior.
G-SYNC and FreeSync Support
Both manufacturers offer gaming monitors with variable-refresh-rate technology.
VRR helps synchronize display updates with frames delivered by the graphics card, reducing tearing and certain forms of stuttering.
But VRR support is model-specific. An AMD FreeSync label does not prove identical NVIDIA compatibility on every product.
Check certification status, supported refresh ranges, and input restrictions for the exact monitor you are considering.
Build Quality, Ergonomics, and Connectivity
A monitor’s physical design can be as important as its gaming specifications.
Premium ASUS ROG models and MSI MPG models frequently include more elaborate stands and connectivity than entry-level products, but buyers should not assume that premium branding guarantees a particular adjustment or port.
Compare the following details before purchasing:
| Feature | Why It Matters |
|---|---|
| Height adjustment | Helps position the screen comfortably |
| Tilt and swivel | Makes desk placement easier |
| Pivot | Useful for portrait-oriented work |
| VESA mounting | Allows compatible monitor arms |
| USB-C Power Delivery | Can charge compatible laptops |
| USB hub | Reduces peripheral cable clutter |
| KVM | Helps manage two connected computers |
| DisplayPort version | Determines supported bandwidth and display modes |
| HDMI capabilities | Important for console and PC compatibility |
The MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2, for example, has a height-adjustable stand and USB-C functionality, while the ASUS VG27AQ3A lacks those particular capabilities.
Neither example establishes that all MSI monitors are ergonomically superior to ASUS alternatives. It simply demonstrates why model-level comparisons are more reliable than brand-level assumptions.
ASUS vs MSI Gaming Monitor: Price and Value
Price can change the outcome of almost any comparison.
A monitor with slightly better measured performance may not justify a large premium, especially if the difference is difficult to notice in ordinary gameplay.
Conversely, paying more can make sense for a feature that directly improves your daily experience, such as brighter SDR performance, a more useful USB-C implementation, or a higher refresh rate for competitive play.
For a fair comparison, use current US selling prices for new units, preferably from comparable authorized retailers.
Avoid comparing one manufacturer’s list price against a temporary clearance discount from the other.
Evaluate value in terms of what the extra money actually provides:
-
If both monitors use similar OLED panels and refresh rates, check whether measured image-quality differences are meaningful.
-
If both offer 1440p at 180Hz, prioritize actual response behavior, ergonomics, and connectivity.
-
If one model includes KVM and USB-C charging, consider whether those features replace accessories you would otherwise need.
-
If one display offers 480Hz instead of 360Hz, decide whether your games and PC can benefit from the difference.
-
If a discounted premium display costs only slightly more than a weaker alternative, reassess the comparison using current pricing.
Without consistent, verified US prices for every model, neither ASUS nor MSI can reasonably be declared the better-value brand across the entire market.
ASUS vs MSI OLED Monitor Warranty and Burn-In
OLED burn-in is an important ownership consideration.
Permanent image retention can occur when static interface elements are displayed repeatedly over long periods. The risk depends on usage patterns, cumulative exposure, panel characteristics, and protection features.
Gaming interfaces, desktop taskbars, productivity applications, and static windows can contribute to uneven pixel wear.
Both ASUS and MSI offer protection features on supported OLED models, including maintenance routines and pixel-care technologies.
The ASUS PG27UCDM and MSI MPG 272URX each specify three-year warranty coverage that includes panel burn-in.
That does not mean every ASUS or MSI OLED monitor has identical coverage. Terms can differ by model, region, purchase channel, and warranty conditions.
Buyers should verify the US warranty for the exact product and retain proof of purchase.
For users who frequently display static desktop content throughout the workday, a conventional IPS gaming monitor can still be the more appropriate long-term choice.
How to Choose Between ASUS and MSI Gaming Monitors
A useful decision starts with your intended workload rather than brand loyalty.
Choose ASUS When
-
A specific ROG monitor demonstrates better measured picture performance.
-
You want a feature such as Dolby Vision on a verified model.
-
A high-refresh-rate ASUS display better matches your competitive gaming needs.
-
You value a particular ASUS motion-control or monitor-management feature.
-
The ASUS model offers the better combination of verified performance and current price.
Choose MSI When
-
An equivalent MSI model costs less without losing features you actually need.
-
You want a monitor with verified KVM functionality.
-
USB-C laptop charging and convenient productivity connectivity are priorities.
-
You prefer the ergonomics or port arrangement of a specific MSI monitor.
-
Its independently measured performance meets your needs without paying for unnecessary extras.
What Should You Check Before Buying?
Use this checklist for either brand:
-
Confirm the exact monitor model and panel technology.
-
Choose between 1080p, 1440p, and 4K based on your GPU and intended games.
-
Match the refresh rate to realistic frame rates.
-
Review measured motion performance and input lag.
-
Check brightness, contrast, color performance, and HDR behavior.
-
Verify HDMI and DisplayPort limits for each input.
-
Confirm stand adjustment and monitor-arm compatibility.
-
Evaluate OLED burn-in considerations where applicable.
-
Check the US warranty and current purchase price.
The monitor that best meets these requirements is the better purchase, regardless of which manufacturer produced it.
Frequently Asked Questions
Is ASUS Better Than MSI for Gaming Monitors?
Not universally. ASUS has strong premium ROG offerings, while MSI competes closely with its MPG and MAG families. Independent testing shows that specific ASUS models can outperform MSI alternatives in certain areas, but the advantage depends on the exact models and criteria.
Are MSI Gaming Monitors Reliable?
MSI produces gaming monitors across several price and performance categories. Reliability cannot be established from specifications alone, and neither brand should be assumed to have lower failure rates without comparable long-term evidence. Review exact-model warranty terms and independently documented issues.
Is ASUS or MSI Better for 1440p Gaming?
Both brands offer competitive 1440p monitors. ASUS has options emphasizing motion features and very high refresh rates, while MSI has models offering useful productivity connections and stand adjustments. Compare response-time measurements and current prices before choosing.
Which Brand Is Better for OLED Gaming?
Both offer high-performance OLED gaming monitors. For the ASUS PG27UCDM versus MSI MPG 272URX, independent testing favors ASUS in brightness and glare handling, while overall performance is similar. Other OLED matchups can produce different results.
Is a 240Hz MSI Monitor Better Than a 180Hz ASUS Monitor?
Not necessarily. A 240Hz display has a shorter refresh interval, but it may differ in panel technology, resolution, color quality, response behavior, and price. The refresh-rate advantage matters most when your system can deliver sufficiently high frame rates.
Are ASUS Gaming Monitors Worth the Extra Money?
They can be, but only when the specific improvements are useful. Better measured brightness, motion clarity, features, or connectivity may justify a premium. If a less expensive MSI model already meets your needs, paying more for ASUS branding alone offers no guaranteed benefit.
Final Verdict: ASUS or MSI Gaming Monitor?
ASUS and MSI both manufacture capable gaming monitors, and the stronger purchase depends on the model rather than the logo.
ASUS deserves particular attention among high-end displays when an independently verified advantage—such as superior glare handling, brightness, Dolby Vision support, or higher maximum refresh rate—matches your needs. Its ROG lineup includes compelling options for both competitive and visually immersive gaming.
MSI is equally worth considering. Models such as the MPG 272URX QD-OLED and MAG 274QRF QD E2 demonstrate competitive specifications and practical connectivity features that may make them better fits for mixed gaming and productivity setups.
For competitive esports, prioritize real motion performance and refresh rate. For cinematic gaming, prioritize contrast, HDR quality, and resolution. For a combined work-and-play desk, consider USB-C, KVM, ergonomics, and long-term ownership.
The best ASUS vs MSI gaming monitor decision comes from comparing the exact models at their current prices and choosing the display whose measurable strengths matter most to your setup.
Editorial Source Log
Editorial reference material — not part of the public article body. Specifications and comparisons researched October 11, 2026. Independent test dates are identified where available. No detailed research was performed for this article.
| Claim or Model | Supporting Source and Verification |
|---|---|
| ASUS ROG Swift OLED PG27UCDM | ASUS official specifications — 4K, 240Hz, QD-OLED, DisplayPort 2.1, 90W USB-C, Dolby Vision, and three-year burn-in warranty |
| MSI MPG 272URX QD-OLED | MSI official specifications — 4K, 240Hz, QD-OLED, 98W USB-C, KVM, and three-year burn-in warranty |
| ASUS vs MSI 4K OLED comparison | RTINGS independent comparison — ASUS favored for brightness, glare handling, and Dolby Vision; otherwise similar performance. Comparison updated July 8, 2026 |
| ASUS TUF VG27AQ3A | ASUS official technical specifications — 1440p Fast IPS, 180Hz, 250-nit typical brightness, 180Hz via DisplayPort, and no height adjustment |
| MSI MAG 274QRF QD E2 | MSI official technical specifications — 1440p Rapid IPS, 180Hz, 400-nit typical brightness, USB-C 65W, and adjustable stand |
| 480Hz ASUS vs 360Hz MSI | RTINGS independent comparison — ASUS PG27AQDP and MSI MPG 271QRX; comparison updated March 17, 2026 |
| OLED strengths and limitations | Manufacturer technology information and the two independent RTINGS comparisons above; no original endurance or burn-in testing performed |
Research Limitations
The published comparisons support the specific model-level conclusions in the article, but they do not establish a universal brand-wide winner. No uniform set of current US selling prices or verified Amazon US listings was established for all four representative models, so the article does not assign a Best Budget or Best Value award.
Advertised gray-to-gray response times, brightness ratings, and maximum refresh rates are identified as manufacturer specifications rather than original laboratory findings. OLED warranty coverage should be rechecked against the exact US purchase SKU and applicable terms before publication.